BVNW Bands Home Page
Go to Photo and Video Gallery
Dropbox for Band Music and Files
Go to the CHARMS site

2018 :Superior Rating
Elise Allee                    12                Flute
Audra Elford                 12                Bass Clarinet
Kira Flynn                     12                French Horn
Gavin Mullin                 12                Clarinet
Ben Murdock                12                Clarinet
Brandon Wells              12                Percussion
Josh Widgren               12                Alto Saxophone
Raz Cohen                   11                Alto Saxophone
Mark Doyle                   11                Trumpet
Porter Herold                11                Percussion
Hannah Thurlby            11                Oboe
Calvin Winkler               11               Clarinet
Ian Gram                       10               Alto Saxophone
Kat Mason                     10               Flute
Chris Stambaugh          10               Trumpet
Camryn Dillavou             9                Flute
Caleb Johnson               9                Trumpet
Jessica Kim                    9                Flute
C. J. Lyon                       9                Percussion
Josh Murdock                 9               Clarinet
Armina Raheel               9                 Flute
David Westerhaus          9                Trombone
Amy Winkler                   9                 Flute
Jane Winkler                  9                 Trumpet

Clarinet Choir - Audra Elford (12), Lauren Fischer (12), Chris James (12), Ryan Jones (12), Zoe Lauer (12), Gavin Mullin (12), Ben Murdock (12), Calvin Winkler (10), Julia Boepple (10), Josh Murdock (9)

Saxophone Quartet - Raz Cohen (11), Matt Gawlick (10), Ian Gram (10), Cameron Quick (9)

Brass Quintet - Mark Doyle (11), Connor Parrish (11), Travis King (10), Nikhil Mathur (10), Ally Stark (10)

Marimba Trio - Maddie Nobrega (12), Brandon Wells (12), Joe DeMarchi (11)

Flute Trio - Ria Agarwal (9), Amita Ganesh (9), Abbey Griffin (9)

Woodwind Quintet – Elise Allee (12), Kira Flynn (12), Hannah Thurlby (11), Alec Weber (11), Calvin Winkler (11)

Trumpet Trio - Taylor Crowell (10), Ally Stark (10), Caleb Johnson (9)


 2018: Excellent Rating
Caleb Kraemer               12               French Horn
Erin Cocjin                       12              Flute
Hailey Colson                  11              Percussion
Joe DeMarchi                  11              Percussion
Elise Henderson              11              Trombone
Luke Malik                       11              Trombone
Julia Boepple                  10              Clarinet
Isaac Gardner                 10              Alto Saxophone
Brooke Roberson            10              Bari Saxophone
Ally Stark                        10               Trumpet
Ria Agarwal                     9                Flute
Alex Fink                         9                 Percussion
Amita Ganesh                 9                 Flute
Nathan Gibson                9                Trumpet
Abbey Griffin                   9                 Flute
Sumner Herold                9                 Percussion
Shriya Jitta                      9                 Flute
Jenna Weyforth               9                 Alto Saxophone

Brass Quintet - Caleb Kraemer (12), Michael Bondar (10), Lindsey Crowell (10), Caleb Johnson (9), Jared Young (9)

Flute Trio - Erin Cocjin (12), Camryn Dillavou (9), Amy Winkler (9)

Percussion Ensemble – Dawson Garcia (12), Maddie Nobrega (12), Brandon Wells (12), Joe DeMarchi (11), Porter Herold (11), Brendan Garcia (11), Jay Lewis (10)


2017: Superior Rating
Paul Georgoulis             12              Bassoon
Stephanie Halgren         12              Percussion
Erin Cocjin                     11              Flute
Audra Elford                  11              Bass Clarinet
Kira Flynn                      11              French Horn
Carter Greene               11              Alto Saxophone
Ryan Jones                   11              Clarinet
Zoe Lauer                      11             Clarinet
Matt Lin                         11              Oboe
Gavin Mullin                  11              Clarinet
Brandon Wells              11              Snare & Marimba
Raz Cohen                   10              Alto Saxophone
Joe DeMarchi               10               Percussion
Hannah Thurlby            10              Oboe
Calvin Winkler              10               Clarinet
Kat Mason                      9               Flute
Ally Stark                        9              Trumpet

Paul Georgoulis (12), Elise Allee (11), Kira Flynn (11), Hannah Thurlby (10), Calvin Winkler (10)

Stephanie Halgren (12), Jordan Lowrance (12), Joe DeMarchi (10)

Emily Fisher (12), Stephanie Halgren (12), Adam Harris (12), Jordan Lowrance (12), Dawson Garcia (11), Maddie Nobrega (11), Brandon Wells (11)

Audra Elford (11), Lauren Fischer (11), Ryan Jones (11), Zoe Lauer (11), Gavin Mullin (11), Ben Murdock (11), Calvin Winkler (10), Julia Boepple (9)

Erin Cocjin (11), Ben Murdock (11), Maria Wells (9)


2017: Excellent Rating
Nate Hofmann                12            French Horn
Bea Reiter                      12            Flute
Elise Allee                      11            Flute
Lauren Fischer               11           Clarinet
Radnyee Manisha          11           Clarinet
Ben Murdock                  11           Clarinet
Maddie Nobrega            11            Percussion
Mark Doyle                     10           Trumpet
Brendan Garcia              10            Percussion
Elise Henderson             10           Trombone
Porter Herold                  10           Percussion
Jasmine Reyes               10           Clarinet
Alec Weber                     10           Bassoon
Ian Gram                          9           Alto Saxophone
Lauren Jindrich                9           Clarinet
Brooke Roberson            9            Alto Saxophone
Maria Wells                     9             Flute
Erin Yonke                      9             Clarinet

Kole Cutler (11), Carter Greene (11), Josh Widgren (11), Colby Blasiar (10), Raz Cohen (10)

Ben Widgren (11), Mark Doyle (10), Luke Malik (10), Connor Parrish (10), Travis King (9)

 Radnyee Manisha (11), Lauren Jindrich (9), Erin Yonke (9)

Emily Fisher (12), Hailey Colson (10), Joe DeMarchi (10), Brendan Garcia (10), Porter Herold (10), Caden Hughes (9), Jay Lewis (9)

Taylor Crowell (9), Jenna Poppen (9), Danya Radhi (9), AllyStark (9)


2016: Superior Rating
Clark Elford                   12              Tuba
Alec Feather                 12               French Horn
Justin Henry                 12               Trumpet
Regan Muth                  12               Clarinet
Riley Roberts                12               Flute
Bea Reiter                     11               Flute
Elise Allee                     10               Flute
Erin Cocjin                     10              Flute
Audra Elford                   10              Bass Clarinet
Kira Flynn                       10              French Horn
Carter Greene                10              Alto Saxophone
Ryan Jones                    10              Clarinet
Caleb Kraemer              10               French Horn
Matthew Lin                   10               Oboe
Ben Murdock                 10               Clarinet
Gavin Mullin                  10               Clarinet
Josh Widgren                10               Alto Saxophone
Raz Cohen                      9               Alto Saxophone
Mark Doyle                      9               Trumpet
Elise Henderson              9               Trombone
Sophia New                    9               Clarinet
Hannah Thurlby              9               Oboe
Calvin Winkler                9                Clarinet

Flute Trio - Riley Roberts (12), Sarah Holder (11), Erin Cocjin (10)

Clarinet Choir - Peter Hartman (12), Regan Muth (12), Tess Sharpe (11), Audra Elford (10), Ryan Jones (10), Ben Murdock (10), Calvin Winkler (9)

 
2016: Excellent Rating
Paul Georgoulis              11             Bassoon
Stephanie Halgren          11             Percussion
Nate Hofmann                 11            French Horn
Sarah Holder                   11            Flute
Lauren Fischer                10            Clarinet
Zoe Lauer                        10           Clarinet
Radnyee Manisha           10           Clarinet
Maddie Nobrega              10           Percussion
Brandon Wells                  10           Percussion
Ben Widgren                    10           Trumpet
Abby Bishop                      9            Flute
Joe DeMarchi                    9            Percussion
Brendan Garcia                 9             Percussion
Katie Henry                       9              Flute
Porter Herold                     9              Percussion
Alec Weber                        9               Bassoon

Clark Elford (12), Justin Henry (12), Ella Nordell-Morris (11), Kira Flynn (10), Luke Leavitt (10)

Kole Cutler (10), Josh Widgren (10), Colby Blasiar (9), Raz Cohen (9)

Audra Elford (10), Lauren Fischer (10), Zoe Lauer (10), Gavin Mullin (10)

Daniel Knowles (12), Tate Miner (11), Dawson Garcia (10), Maddie Nobrega (10), Hailey Colson (9), Joe DeMarchi (9), Brendan Garcia (9)

Nick Elpers (11), Jackson Forbes (11), Andrew Grant (10), Korie Pennington (10), Ian Rosenblatt (10), Will Wyndrum (9), Porter Herold (9), Anthony Passarelli (9), Ryan Penrod (9)


2015: Superior Rating
Kerri Ahn                        12             Flute
Logan Crapser               12              Alto Saxophone
Allison Griffin                  12             Flute
Alec Mitchell                   12             Clarinet
Maggie Smith                  12             Flute
Clark Elford                     11             Tuba
Sophie Gram                   11             Percussion
Peter Hartman                 11             Clarinet
Camden Hatley                11            Percussion
Justin Henry                     11            Trumpet
Surabhi Khachar              11             Flute
Gabi Rosenwald               11            Flute
Rachel Bailey                   10            Flute
Sarah Holder                    10            Flute
Ella Nordell-Morris            10           Trumpet
Bea Reiter                         10           Flute
Elise Allee                          9            Flute
Audra Elford                       9            Bass Clarinet
Kira Flynn                           9            French Horn
Ryan Jones                        9            Clarinet
Ben Murdock                      9            Clarinet
Madison Nobrega               9           Percussion
Brandon Wells                    9           Percussion

Flute Trio – Kerri Ahn (12), Allison Griffin (12), Surabhi Khachar (12)

Percussion Ensemble – Emily Fisher (10), Jordan Lowrance (10), Jack McKenzie (10), Caleb Quick (10), Hailey Stegenga (9), Brandon Wells (9)


2015: Excellent Rating
Stuart Zizzo                   12               Alto Saxophone
Alec Feather                  11               French Horn
Regan Muth                   11               Clarinet
Riley Roberts                 11               Flute
Nate Hofmann               10               French Horn
Morris Campbell III          9               Alto Saxophone
Erin Cocjin                      9                Flute
Lauren Fischer               9                Clarinet
Caleb Kraemer               9                Trumpet
Gavin Mullin                   9                 Clarinet
Ian Rosenblatt                9                 Percussion
Julia Slack                      9                Flute
Josh Widgren                 9                Alto Saxophone

Clarinet Choir – Alec Mitchell (12), Lauren Nordell-Morris (12), Peter Hartman (11), Regan Muth (11), Piper Wiley (11), Tess Sharpe (10), Landon Smith (10)

Clarinet Quartet – Kaitlin Flannagan (11), Sarah Hansen (11), Ryan Jones (9), Ben Murdock (9)

Clarinet Quartet – Audra Elford (9), Lauren Fischer (9), Zoe Lauer (9), Gavin Mullin (9)

 Flute Trio – Riley Roberts (11), Gabi Rosenwald (11), Sarah Holder (10)

Trumpet Quintet – Ben Brown (12), Eric Foerster (12), Zac Stower (12), Justin Henry (11), Ella Nordell-Morris (10)

Saxophone Trio – Logan Crapser (12), Stuart Zizzo (12), Josh Widgren (9)

Percussion Ensemble - Daniel Knowles (11), Nick Elpers(10), Jackson Forbes (10), Stephanie Halgren (10), Adam Harris (10), Tate Miner (10)

Percussion Ensemble -Andrew Grant (9), Zachary Kruse (9), Madison Nobrega (9), Korie Pennington (9), Ian Rosenblatt (9), Jonny Rubeo(9)


2014: Superior Rating
Kerri Ahn                       11             Flute
Logan Crapser              11             Alto Saxophone
Connor Gould               11             Trumpet
Alec Mitchell                 11             Clarinet
Stuart Zizzo                  11             Tenor Saxophone
Clark Elford                  10               Tuba
Peter Hartman              10              Clarinet
Camden Hatley             10             Percussion
Justin Henry                  10             Trumpet
Surabhi Khachar           10               Flute
Gabrielle Rosenwald     10              Flute
Rachel Bailey                 9                Flute

 Brass Quintet – Kit Bradley (12), Branden Rosenthal (12), Zac Stower (11), Clark Elford (10), Justin Henry (10)

Clarinet Choir – Kate Hartman (12), Anna Taylor (12), Claire Campbell (11), Alec Mitchell (11), Lauren Nordell-Morris (11), Peter Hartman (10), Tess Sharpe (9)

Percussion Trio – Madeline Connor (10), Sophie Gram (10), Camden Hatley (10)


2014: Excellent Rating
Kate Hartman                12              Clarinet
Lauren Muth                  12              Flute
Brady Calvert                11              Percussion
Eric Foerster                  11             Trumpet
Allison Griffin                 11              Flute
Jack Lapin                     11              Percussion
Maggie Smith                11              Flute
Alec Feather                  10              French Horn
Kaitlin Flannagan           10             Clarinet
Sophie Gram                 10              Percussion
Benjamin Hawkins        10              Clarinet
Ashley Little                  10              Flute
Regan Muth                  10             Clarinet
Riley Roberts                10              Flute
Paul Georgolous            9               Bassoon
Nate Hofmann               9                French Horn
Sarah Holder                 9                Flute

Woodwind Ensemble – Regan Muth (10), Riley Roberts (10), Gabrielle Rosenwald (10), Piper Wiley (10), Rachel Bailey (9), Sarah Holder (9)


2013: Superior Rating
Becca Bishop                   12              Flute
Erin Doyle                        12               Flute
Bryan Hutchison              12               Percussion
Pierson Kubel                  12              Tenor Saxophone
Drew Mitchell                   12              Clarinet
Andy Morgan                   12              Percussion
Matt Shea                        12              Bassoon
Cameron Sougey             12             Trombone
Jacob Wrobel                   12              Percussion
Lauren Muth                     11              Flute
Kerri Ahn                          10              Flute
Allison Griffin                    10              Flute
Alec Mitchell                     10              Clarinet
Clark Elford                        9              Tuba
Casey Gonzales                9               Flute
Sophie Gram                     9               Percussion
Peter Hartman                  9               Clarinet
Catherine Jung                 9               Flute
Riley Roberts                    9               Flute

Wind Quintet – Erin Doyle (12), Crystal Qian (12), Matt Shea (12), Cameron Sougey (12), Veronica McKinney (11)

Clarinet Choir – Drew Mitchell (12), Kate Hartman (11), Natalie New (11), Claire Campbell (10), Alec Mitchell (10), Lauren Nordell-Morris (10), Peter Hartman (9)

Percussion Ensemble – Andy Morgan (12), Jacob Wrobel (12), Daniel Wang (11), Camden Hatley (9)


 2013: Excellent Rating
Regan Goetsch               12               Percussion
Kate Hartman                  11               Clarinet
Connor Gould                 10               Trumpet
Jack Lapin                       10               Percussion
Will Schuller                    10               Tenor Saxophone
Maggie Smith                 10                Flute
Alec Feather                    9                French Horn
Camden Hatley               9                 Percussion
Benjamin Hawkins          9                 Clarinet
Justin Henry                    9                Trumpet
Noah Kraemer                9                 Percussion
Regan Muth                    9                 Clarinet
Gabrielle Rosenwald       9                 Flute

Wind Ensemble – Matt Shea (12), Jacob Wrobel (12), Veronica McKinney (11), Amanda Sprinkle (11),DJ Robinson (10), Will Schuller (10)

Clarinet Trio - Kaitlyn Flannagan (9), Sarah Hansen (9), Regan Muth (9)

Trombone Trio - Cameron Sougey (12), Thomas Lasnier (10), Freddie Xu (9)

Flute Ensemble – Becca Bishop (12), Paige Wiley (12), Allison Griffin (10), Casey Gonzales (9), Riley Roberts (9), Gabrielle Rosenwald (9)

Percussion Ensemble – Jacob Wrobel (12), Daniel Wang (11), Brady Calvert (10)

Note:  If you have any information regarding KSHSAA Region Solo & Small Ensemble Festival award winners prior to 2013 please contact Craig Elford at craigdelford@gmail.com as we would love to include this information on the website.


 


KSHSAA Region Solo & Small Ensemble Festival