KMEA State Honor Band

BVNW Bands Home Page
Go to Photo and Video Gallery
Dropbox for Band Music and Files
Go to the CHARMS site

2017 – 2018                       

Elise Allee                               12                    Flute
Audra Elford                            12                    Bass Clarinet
Lauren Fischer                        12                    Clarinet
Kira Flynn                                12                    French Horn
Carter Greene                          12                    Alto Saxophone
Ryan Jones                              12                    Clarinet
Caleb Kraemer                        12                    French Horn
Matthew Lin                            12                    Oboe
Ben Murdock                          12                    Clarinet
Brandon Wells                        12                    Percussion
Hannah Thurlby                      11                    Oboe
Calvin Winkler                        11                    Clarinet

 2016 – 2017                       

Paul Georgoulis                       12                    Bassoon
Lauren Fischer                        11                    Clarinet
Kira Flynn                                11                    French Horn
Ryan Jones                              11                    Clarinet
Matt Lin                                  11                    Oboe
Ben Murdock                          11                    Clarinet
Josh Widgren                          11                    Alto Saxophone
Hannah Thurlby                      10                    Oboe  
Calvin Winkler                       10                     Clarinet

2015 – 2016
Clark Elford                             12                    Tuba
Justin Henry                            12                    Trumpet
Paul Georgoulis                       11                    Bassoon
Audra Elford                            10                    Bass Clarinet
Kira Flynn                                10                    French Horn
Ryan Jones                              10                    Clarinet
Ben Murdock                           10                    Clarinet

2014 – 2015                       
Alec Mitchell                           12                    Clarinet
Clark Elford                             11                    Tuba
Peter Hartman                        11                    Clarinet
Justin Henry                            11                    Trumpet
Paul Georgoulis                       10                    Bassoon                  

2013 – 2014                       
Kate Hartman                         12                    Clarinet
Ankur Gupta                            12                    Trumpet
Peter Hartman                        10                    Clarinet
Catherine Jung                        10                    Flute

2012 – 2013                       
Erin Doyle                              12                    Flute
Drew Mitchell                         12                   Clarinet
Crystal Qian                           12                   French Horn
Matt Shea                              12                    Bassoon
Ankur Gupta                          11                    Trumpet
Veronica McKinney               11                    Alto Saxophone

2011 – 2012                       
Ben Gunnarson                      12
Neal Tarver                             12
Erin Doyle                               11                   Flute
Drew Mitchell                          11                   Clarinet
Matt Shea                               11                   Bassoon
Ankur Gupta                           10                   Trumpet

2010 – 2011                       
Jenny Beasley                         12
Allie Burik                                 12
Molly Roberts                           12
Ben Gunnarson                        11
Neal Tarver                              11
Erin Doyle                                10                   Flute
Drew Mitchell                           10                  Clarinet
Matt Shea                                10                    Bassoon

2009 – 2010                       
Jenny Beasley                           11
Allie Burik                                   11
Talli Currie
Ben Gunnarson                           10
Emily Haring
Brian Massengale
Molly Roberts                               11
Matt Tantillo
Neal Tarver                                  10
Grant Zizzo

2008 – 2009                       
Jenny Beasley                             10
Talli Currie
Emily Haring
Brian Massengale
Molly Roberts                              10

2007 – 2008           
Andrew Adams
Alan Martens

2006 – 2007           
Andrew Adams
Nick Bauer
John DiBaggio
Andrew Hendricks
Lucas Homer
Ryan Wieghard

 Note:  If you have any information regarding KMEA State Honor Band award winners prior to 2006 – 2007 please contact Craig Elford at craigdelford@gmail.com as we would love to include this information on the website.